• Mobile Phone 0476- 2666160
  • Mail Email Address principal@ceknpy.ac.in

Committees

 

Academic coordinator (UG)

Dr. Ajilkumar A

Academic coordinator (PG)

Dr. Smitha P

KTU e-portal coordinator

Sri. Manoj Ray D

 First year Coordinator

 Smt. Ajithakumari R

HOD, GE

Dr. Ajilku mar A

HOD, CS

Dr. Binu V P

HOD, EC

Dr. Gopakumar C

HOD, EE

Smt. Libi A

HOD, AS

Sri Sajeevan M

 

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

Principal,

HOD (EC,CS,EE, GE, AS),

Staff advisor, First year CS, EC, EE,

Student representatives, first year (boy & g irl);

To be nominated by the class advisors

Student representatives, senior (boy & girl);

To be nominated by the class advisors

Administrative officer,

Hostel wardens (Boys and Girls Hostel),

PTA Vice president,

SI of police, Karunagappally

 

CLASS ADVISORS

First year, EC Smt. M iliRosline Mathews
First year, CS Smt. Geetha S
First year, EE Smt. Jayalekshmy A
   
Second Year,EC Smt. Sabeena M
Second Year,CS  Smt. ShaniRaj
Second Year,EE  Smt. Rona John
   
Third Year, EC  Sri Shanu N
Third Year, CS  Smt. Sabeena K
Third Year, EE  Smt. Haseena P Y
   
Fourth Year,EC Smt. Deepa T R
Fourth Year,CS Smt. Remya R S
Fourth Year,EE Smt. Libi A
   
M. Tech,IP Dr. Smitha P
M. Tech, SP Smt. Shiny C

 

HOSTEL WARDENS

Boy's Hostel Sri. RevikuamarThampi
Girl's Hostel Smt. Shani Raj  

ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD

Name

Phone number

Dr. Gopakumar C

8848785056

Dr. Shajy L

9447594171

Smt. Haseena P Y

9496292310

Smt. Deepa T R

9447084806

Sri. Suresh Kumar V G

7012092241

Sri. Shaisa P

9446069274

Sri Radhakrishnapillai

9446021695

Sri. Liju P

9846226022

Sri. Sunil A N

9447345267

 

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT CELL COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Name of Committee

Committee Members

1

Dr. Binu V P HOD in CS

Placement Officer

2

Smt. Remya R S, AP in CS

Member

 
3

Smt. MiliRosline Mathew, AP in EC

Member

4

Smt. Libi A, AP in EE

Member

 WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Sl. No.

Name of Committee

Committee Members

Phone

1

Dr. Binu V P HOD in CS

Administrator 

9847390760

2

Sri. Shibu V

Member

 

9388637788

3

Sri. Abinlal D

Member

9567330166

 

 

Server Administrator

Sri. Shibu V

 

TRAINING AND PLACEMENT CELL COMMITTEE 

SENATE  in-Charges

Sri. Shanu N, Faculty in-charge (Senate)

Sri. Sajeevan M, Faculty in-charge (Arts)

Dr.Binu V P, Faculty in-charge (Sports)

Sri. Reviku marThampi, Faculty in-charge (magazine)

Smt. Sabeena K, Faculty in-charge(Technical Events)

 

GREEN PROTOCOL NODAL OFFICER

Green Protocol Nodal Officer Sri. Venu V S

DISCIPLINARY ACTION COMMITTEE

Sri. Sajeevan M Associate Professor, Convener
Smt. Haseena P AP in EE
Smt. Sabeena K AP in CS
Smt. Shiny C AP in EC
Sri. Laxmikanth K S AP in ME
Smt. Sheena R K Lib rarian Grade III

 

STUDENT WELFARE  COMMITTEE

Smt. MiliRosline Mathews, Chairperson

Dr. Shajy L

Smt. Shiny C

Smt. Remya R S

Sri. Ajayakumar V

Four student members, one from each year

 

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

Mrs. Haseena P Y, Chairman

Sri. Manoj S

Smt. Anila K S

Mr. Radhakrishnapillai P B

Mrs. Sandya Murali P

Mrs. Amb ika, Member, Ward:15,

(Thodiyoor grama panchayath)

2 Student representatives (1 boy and 1 girl)

 

WELFARE COMMITTEE FOR  SC/ST

Smt. Sabeena M (Chairman)

Dr. Smitha P

Sri. Laxmikanth K S

Smt. Geetha Kumari V

2 Student representatives (1 boy and 1 girl)

 

WOMEN'S GRIEVANCE CELL

Smt. Jayalekshmi A, Chairman

Principal

Smt. Haseena P Y

Dr. Smitha P

Smt. Shiny C

Smt. Sunitha Cherian

Senate Vice Chairman

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL FORUM

Principal,

HOD (EC, CS, EE, GE, AS)

Admin istrative Officer